Home and Away Dates

Is your date already taken? No problem, we have multiple comedians available for all dates. Phone us at (306) 880-2263 or email info@pucknfunny.com.

Tour Dates Past and Future
Last updated: December 06, 2017

   

2018 Schedule

April 13Shaunavon Minor HockeyShaunavon,SK
April 14Roblin Minor HockeyRoblin SK
June 2Togo Centennial Committee FundaiserTogo,SK

2017 Schedule

February 10Wilkie Recreation BoardWilkie, SK
February 11Lamont Minor HockeyLamont, AB
March 10Flin Flon BombersFlin Flon, MB
March 17Pincher Creek Spray Park FundraiserPincher Creek, AB
April 8Shaunavon Minor HockeyShaunavon, SK
April 22Pierceland Minor HockeyPierceland, SK
May 27Swan Hills Minor Hockey AssociationSwan Hills, SK
October 13Soo Jr. GreyhoundsSault Ste. Marie, ON
October 14Soo Jr. GreyhoundsSault Ste. Marie, ON
November 3Esterhazy Minor HockeyEsterhazy,SK

2016 Schedule

March 12Estevan BruinsEstevan, SK
March 19Junior B RageKerrobert, SK
March 24Watrous Sr. Winter HawksWatrous, SK
April 8Carnduff & District Lions Club Sportsman DinnerCarnduff, SK
April 9Bashaw Minor HockeyBashawn, AB
April 9Swan Hills Minor HockeySwan Hills, AB
April 23Pierceland Minor HockeyPierceland, SK
April 23Roblin Minor HockeyRoblin, MB
July 29Balcarrez Sr. BroncsBalcarres, SK
September 10Sexsmith VipersGrande Prairie, AB
October 28Souris River Recreation CommissionWawanesa, MB
October 28Soo Jr. GreyhoundsSault Ste. Marie
October 29Soo Jr. GreyhoundsSault Ste. Marie
October 29Wawota Forum FundraiserWawota
November 4Esterhazy Minor HockeyEsterhazy, SK
November 5Swan River Jr. StampedersSwan River

2015 Schedule

January 23Tofield Minor HockeyTofield, AB
January 23Pincher Creek Rotary ClubPincher, AB
January 24Swift Current BroncosSwift Current, SK
Janaury 24Pincher Creaker'sPincher Creek, AB
February 7Perdue Sr. PiratesPerdue, SK
February 13Vegreville & District Minor HockeyVegreville, AB
February 14Devon Minor HockeyDevon, AB
February 14Coronation Minor Sports & Coronation Community Center SocietyConsort, AB
April 18Outlook Minor SportsOutlook, SK
April 18Sexsmith VipersGrande Prairie, AB
April 18Pierceland Minor HockeyPierceland, SK
April 25Kamsack Sr. FlyersKamsack, SK
April 25Swan Hills Minor HockeySwan Hills, AB
April 25Watrous Sr. Winter HawksWatrous, SK
October 2Weyburn Red WingsWeybutn, SK
October 3Indian Head Minor HockeyIndian Head, SK
October 9OktoberfestMaidstone, SK
October 10Hanna Minor HockeyHanna, AB
October 23Wawanesa Rec CommissionWawanesa, MB
October 24Killarney Minor Hockey- Sr. ShamrocksKillarney, MB
November 6Melville Curling Club Mellville, SK
November 6Esterhazy Minor HockeyEsterhazy, SK
November 7MPS Playground Enhancement & Field of Dreams ProjectRussell, MB
November 7Lashburn Minor Hockey FundraiserLashburn, SK
November 7Redwater Minor HockeyRedwater, AB
November 13Arcola Minor HockeyArcola, SK
November 14Sturgeon Hockey ClubMorinville, AB
November 21Coronach Recreational Fundraising CommitteeCoronach, SK

2014 Schedule

January 16Grande Prairie AA Midget StormGrande Prairie, AB
January 25Pincher Creaker'sPincher Creek, AB
February 8Esterhazy Recreation Dept.Esterhazy, SK
February 14Perdue Sr. PiratesPerdue, SK
February 14Vegreville Minor HockeyVegreville, AB
February 15Glendon Playground & Park SocietyGlendon, AB
February 21Moose Jaw 'AAA' GeneralsMoose Jaw, SK
February 22Estevan Community Resource CentreEstevan, SK
March 7Melville Firefighters AssociationMelville SK
March 29Kincaid Community Rink Assoc.Kincaid, SK
April 5Outlook Minor SportsOutlook, SK
April 12Kamsack Sr. FlyersKamsack, SK
April 12Daysland Arena SocietyDaysland, AB
April 12Pierceland Minor Hockey AssociationPierceland, SK
April 26Swan Hills Minor HockeySwan Hills, AB
May 3Body & Sole Crawfish boil for MSEstevan, SK
August 16Goodsoil Minor HockeyGoodsoil, SK
September 6Lanigan Splash FestLanigan, SK
October 17Moose Jaw YMCA
8th Annual Comedy Retreat
Moose Jaw, SK
November 20Comedy Night|Stoughton Pool BoardStoughton, SK
November 21Magic & Comedy|Stoughton Pool BoardStoughton, SK
November 22Murder Mystery|Stoughton Pool BoardStoughton, SK
November 28Perdue Sr. PiratesPerdue, SK

2013 Schedule

January 19Shellbrook Minor HockeyShellbrook, SK
February 9Climax Jubilee Arena Banditos RecClimax, SK
February 16St. Brieux & District Recreation CenterSt. Brieux, SK
March 1Melville Firefighters AssociationMelville, SK
March 28Watrous Sr. Winter HawksWatrous, SK
April 5Strasbourg Recreation CentreStrasbourg, SK
April 5Moose Jaw Generals AAA MidgetsMoose Jaw, SK
April 6Outlook Minor SportsOutlook, SK
April 6Paradise Hill Hawks Sr.Minor Hockey
April 6Swan Hills Minor HockeySwan Hills, AB
April 6Sr. Tigers & Jr. B RageKerrobert, SK
April 20Pierceland Minor Hockey AssociationPierceland, SK
April 27Kindersley Sr. Red LionsKindersley, SK
June 22Mundair Minor HockeyMundair, AB
September 14Marwayne Sr. CometsMarwayne, AB
November 1Redwater Minor HockeyRedwater, AB
November 2Sturgeon Hockey ClubMorinville, AB
November 15Vulcan Minor HockeyVulcan,AB
November 30Tisdale AAA Midget TrojansTisdale, SK
December 7Barrhead & District Agrena SocietyBarrhead, AB

2012 Schedule

January 14Langenburg Arena BoardLangenburg, SK
February 4Shellbrook Minor Hockey AssociationShellbrook, SK
February 18Castor Rink Improvement FundCastor, AB
February 25Humboldt Jr. BroncosHumboldt, SK
March 17Gravelbourg Minor HockeyGravelbourg, SK
March 24Outlook Minor SportsOutlook, SK
March 30Carnduff & District Lions Club Sportsman DinnerCarnduff, SK
April 5Watrous Sr. WinterhawksWatrous, SK
April 13Fort Qu'Appelle Chamber of CommerceFort Qu'Appelle, SK
April 14Moose Jaw AAA GeneralsMoose Jaw, SK
April 14Grimshaw Minor HockeyGrimshaw, AB
April 20Maidstone Arena AssociationMaidstone, SK
April 21Hanna Golf & Country ClubHanna, AB
April 28Swan Hills Minor HockeySwan Hills, AB
April 28Coronation Minor SportsCoronation, AB
May 4Horizon Credit Union Centre Fundraising CommitteeMelville, SK
July 21Mini British OpenMoosomin, SK
October 12Hanna Minor Hockey AssociationHanna, AB
October 13Oyen Minor Hockey AssociationOyen, AB
October 20Wawota ForumWawota, SK
November 16Vulcan Minor HockeyVulcan, AB
November 17Eastend Rink ComplexEastend, SK
November 23Carrot River Minor Hockey AssociationCarrot River, SK
November 24Tisdale Trojans AAA Midget Hockey ClubTisdale, SK
December 1Dysart Community ArenaDysart, SK
December 8Bentley Minor HockeyBentley, AB
December 31Thorhild Minor HockeyThorhild, AB

2011 Schedule

January 14Langenburg Arena BoardLangenburg, SK
January 15Birtle Arena FundraisersBirtle, MB
February 12Assinaboia Minor Hockey AssociationAssinaboia, SK
February 12Minor Sports AssociationWadena, SK
February 12Humboldt Jr BroncosHumboldt, SK
March 19Arcola Kisbey Minor HockeyArcola, SK
April 2Hillmond Sr. HitmenHillmond, SK
April 9Rosetown Sr. RedwingsRosetown, SK
April 9Stettlar Minor HockeyStettlar, AB
April 16Lisa Rendal Golf ClasssicSaskatoon, SK
April 16Marwayne Minor HockeyMarwayne, AB
April 21Watrous Sr. WinterHawksWatrous, SK
June 25Mossbank Community Hall Fundraiser (New Chairs!)Mossbank, SK
October 1Bienfait Arena AssociationBienfait, SK
October 15Build a Dream FoundationBeaver Lodge, AB
October 22Wilkie Recreation BoardWilkie, SK
November 12Colonsay Minor Hockey AssociationColonsay, SK
November 19Bentley Minor Hockey AssociationBentley, AB
November 26Watson Recreation BoardWatson, SK
November 26Eckville Recreation AssociationEckville, AB
December 3Dysart Community ArenaDysart, SK

2010 Schedule

January 29Snowmobile Club & Ice WolvesLa Ronge, SK
February 12Elk Point Minor HockeyElk Point, AB
February 12Grande Prairie Midget Double A StormGrande Prairie, AB
February 20Okatoks Jr. OilersOkatoks, AB
March 13SaskTel Annual Hockey TournamentSwift Current, SK
March 20Hillmond Sr. HitmenHillmond, SK
March 26Cold Lake Minor HockeyCold Lake, AB
March 27Rosthern Sr. Wheat KingsRosthern, SK
April 1Watrous Sr. Winter HawksWatrous, SK
April 10Rosetown Sr. RedwingsRosetown, SK
April 10Stettlar Minor Hockey AssociationStettlar, AB
April 17Marwayne Minor HockeyMarwayne, AB
April 23Provost Rec CommitteeProvost, AB
April 24Mid Sask Sr. Ice DogsSpiritwood, SK
May 1Southey Sr. MarlinsSouthey, SK
May 8G.R.I.P.S. GymnasticsCalgary, AB
July 3Kyle Community Sports CentreKyle, SK
July 10Mini British Celebrity Golf TourneyMoosomin, SK
August 1Kamsack Homecoming ReunionKamsack, SK
September 25Leroy Cougars Ladies Hockey TeamLeroy, SK
October 22Stoughton Swimming Pool CommiteeStoughton, SK
October 23Herbert Sr. HawksCredit Union i-Plex, Swift Current
November 6St. Paul Minor HockeySt. Paul, AB
November 12Grande Prairie u16 Midget StormGrande Prairie, AB
November 13Knee Hill Minor HockeyTrochu, AB
November 20Watson Recreation BoardWatson, SK
November 20Bentley Canucks Minor HockeyBentley, AB
December 18Kyle Sr. Elks Hockey TeamKyle, SK

2009 Schedule

January 17Unity Lazers Minor HockeyUnity,SK
January 24Rosthern Sr. WheatkingsRosthern, SK
February 21Okotoks Jr. OilersOkotokes, AB
March 14Radville Laurier Regional ParkRadville, SK
April 18Rosetown Sr. RedwingsRosetown, SK
April 25Oxbow Sr. HuskiesOxbow, SK
August 1Moosomin Mini British Open Celebrity Golf TournamentMoosomin, SK
October 2Watson Recreation BoardWatson, SK
October 16Morse Sr. RoyalsMorse, SK
October 16Stoughton Pool BoardStoughton, Sk
October 17Carnduff Sr. Red DevilsCarnduff, SK
October 17Maple Creek Sr. HawksMaple Creek, SK
October 17Avonlea Rink BoardAvonlea, SK
October 24Cadillac Town & Country RecCadillac, SK
October 29La Ronge Minor HockeyLa Ronge, SK
October 30Leader Rec Board Zamboni NightLeader, SK
November 13High Prairie Midget LegionnairesHigh Prairie, AB
November 28Biggar Nationals Minor Hockey AssociationBiggar, SK
December 31Fox Creek Sr. BanditsFox Creek, AB

2008 Schedule

January 25North Battleford
North Stars Jr 'A'
North Battleford, SK
January 26Weyburn Red WingsWeybutn, SK
February 1Drumheller Dragons Jr 'A'Drumheller, AB
February 2Leoville Arena BoardLeoville, SK
February 16Preeceville Arena BoardPreeceville, SK
March 1Debden Recreation BoardDebden, SK
March 15Eston Minor HockeyEston, SK
March 29St. Louis Sr. BluesSt.Louis, SK
April 4Paradise Hill Sr. HawksParadise Hill, SK
April 5Morse Sr. RoyalsMorse, SK
April 11Kerrobert Sr. TigersKerrobert, SK
April 12Kindersley Sr. KlippersKindersley, SK
August 9Carena ComplexViking, AB
August 16Mini-British Open Celebrity Golf TourneyMoosomin, SK
September 20Bienfait Minor Hockey AssociationBienfait, SK
October 4Maple Creek Sr. HawksMaple Creek, SK
October 17Wainwright Minor HockeyWainwright, AB
October 18thCarnduff Sr. Red DevilsCarnduff,SK
October 18Cabri Minor HockeyCabri, SK
October 25Wilkie Recreation BoardWilkie, SK
November 14Sedgewick Sharks Minor HockeySedgewick, AB
November 14Whitewood Minor HockeyWhitewood, SK
November 15Indian Head Minor HockeyIndian Head, SK
November 15High Prairie Midget LegionnairesHight Prairie, AB
December 31Fox Creek Sr. Bandits Fox Creek, AB

2007 Schedule

March 17St. Louis BluesSt. Louis, SK
March 24Naicam VikingsNaicam, SK
March 30Irma AcesIrma, AB
April 13Kindersley Sr. KlippersKindersley, SK
April 14Paradise Hill HawksParadise Hill, SK
April 14Yorkton Midget 'AAAYorkton, SK
April 20Macklin MohawksMacklin, SK
April 27Bredenbury CougarsBredenbury, SK
April 28Southey MarlinsSouthey, Sk
May 12Invermay ImperialsInvermay, SK
June 9Moosomin Outdoor
Rink Association
Moosomin, SK
August 3Irma Summerspiel
Association
Irma, AB
October 13Carnduff Red DevilsCarnduff, SK
October 27Wynyard MonarchsWynyard, SK
November 16Grenfell SpitfiresGrenfell, SK
November 16Lumsden MonarchsLumsden, SK
November 17Swan River Jr. StampedersSwan River, MB
November 17Coronach Minor HockeyCoronach, SK
December 31Fox Creek BanditsFox Creek, AB

2006 Schedule

July 20La Ronge Ice WolvesLa Ronge, SK

Get On Side! Our Goal is to Support Local Hockey and Have Fun!